fbpx

Current Student & Staff Login

Patrons and Trustees

headshot of Jimmy Akingbola
Jimmy Akingbola

Patron

More Info
headshot of Susie Parriss
Susie Parriss

Patron

More Info
headshot of Barrie Rutter
Barrie Rutter

Patron

More Info
 headshot of Luke Adamson
Luke Adamson

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Jane Anderson
Jane Anderson

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Tony Bradshaw
Tony Bradshaw

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Harry Cowd
Harry Cowd

Chair of the Trustees

More Info
 headshot of Philip Hirst
Philip Hirst

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Ben Kernow
Ben Kernow

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Michael Lyle
Michael Lyle

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Kevin Shaw
Kevin Shaw

Trustee

More Info
 headshot of Michelle Nicholson
Michelle Nicholson

Trustee

More Info

Leadership

Card image cap
Chris Hill

Dean

More Info
Card image cap
Lynn Howes

Head of Marketing & Communication

More Info
Card image cap
Aaron Lowman

Academic Registrar

More Info
Card image cap
Kieran Sheehan

Acting Principal

More Info

Academic

Card image cap
Stephen Barr

Resident Film Producer and Editor

More Info
Card image cap
Elen Benfield

Head of Embodiment (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Kate Coogan

MA Professional Acting Course Leader (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Aiden Crawford

Head of Foundation (South)

More Info
Card image cap
Lucy Curtis

Associate Dean (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Dermot Daly

Acting Tutor (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Chris Hill

Dean

More Info
Card image cap
Mary Irwin

Course Leader, MFA Linklater Teaching Practice (Voice and Theatre Arts)

More Info
Card image cap
Yusuf Khamisa

Head of Live and Recorded Performance (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Gemma Maddock

Head of Embodiment (South)

More Info
Card image cap
Paloma Oakenfold

Associate Dean (South)

More Info
Card image cap
George Richmond-Scott

Head of Live and Recorded Performance (South)

More Info
Card image cap
Brandon Lee Sears

MA Professional Acting Course Leader (South)

More Info
Card image cap
Mo Sesay

Acting Tutor (South)

More Info

Production

Card image cap
Ria Tubman

Head of Estates, Production and Resources

More Info
Aidan Good

Assistant Production Manager (South)

More Info
Mell Bird

Resident Production and Technical Coordinator (North)

More Info
Card image cap
Samantha Ackerley

Resident Designer (North)

More Info

Academic and Student Services

Card image cap
Sarah Brandon

Office Secretary (North)

Card image cap
Richard Cruden

ICT Engineer and AV Technician

Card image cap
Aaron Lowman

Academic Registrar

Card image cap
Tom Perrin

Student Experience Officer (North)

Card image cap
April Sibal

Academic Services Officer

Card image cap
Dylan Stafford

Head of Registry

Card image cap
Ellie Walker-Smith

Head of Academic Services

Card image cap
Sue Watson

Administrator (South)

Working Groups

Card image cap
Adam Fenton

Chair of Disability Working Group

More Info
Card image cap
Daneka Etchells

Chair of LGBTQ+ Working Group

More Info
Card image cap
Alex Chang

Chair of Graduate Advisory Board

More Info
Card image cap
Unique Spencer

Chair of Global Majority Working Group

More Info

Finance

Card image cap
Agnes Rato

Finance Manager

Marketing

Card image cap
Lynn Howes

Head of Marketing & Communication

Card image cap
Nina Robinson

Marketing Officer

Human Resources

Card image cap
Nicola Ellison

HR Manager

Facilities

Darren Penton

Facilities Coordinator - South

Card image cap
David Smith

Facilities Coordinator - North

Caroline Penton

Resident Cleaner - South

Card image cap
Rebecca Green

Resident Cleaner - North